Weekend football fixtures (November 7)

Latest Sport News from the Diss Express, dissexpress.co.uk, @diss_express on Twitter

Latest Sport News from the Diss Express, dissexpress.co.uk, @diss_express on Twitter

0
Have your say

Get down and support your local football club.

FIXTURES

THURLOW NUNN LEAGUE

First Division KO Cup: Cornard Utd v Braintree Town; Debenham LC v Haverhill Borough; Diss Town v Halstead Town; Ely City Res v Needham Market Res; March Town Utd v Team Bury; Stowmarket Town v Kings Lynn Town Res; Wivenhoe Town v AFC Sudbury Res.

ALMARY GREEN ANGLIAN COMBINATION

Premier Division: Harleston Town v Blofield Utd; Long Stratton v Reepham Town.

Division One: Bungay Town v Hellesdon (2.30); Foulsham v Wymondham Town; Hempnall v Stalham Town.

Mummery Cup Quarter-Finals (1.30): Scole Utd v Caister.

Cyril Ballyn Cup Quarter-Finals (1.30): Attleborough Town v Mundford; Buxton v East Harling.

Division Three: Beccles Caxton v Long Stratton Res.

Division Four: Sprowston Athletic Res v Redgrave Rangers; Stalham Town Res v Wymondham Town Res.

Division Five North: Hellesdon Res v Aylsham Res.

Division Five South: East Harling Res v Poringland Wanderers Res; Gt Yarmouth Town Res v Hempnall Res (2.30); Mulbarton Wanderers Res v Newton Flotman; Waveney Res v Scole Utd Res.

CS Morley Cup Round Three (1.30): Corton Seltic v Attleborough Town Res; Cromer Town Res v Harleston Town Res.

TOUCHLINE SIL

Senior Division: East Bergholt Utd v Stanton; Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Framlingham Town; Wenhaston Utd v Haughley Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Grundisburgh Res v Old Newton Utd Res; Mendlesham Res v Coplestonians Res; Sporting 87 Res v Wenhaston Utd Res.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Hoxne Res v Benhall St Mary Res; Framlingham Town Res v Wickham Market Res; Ipswich Wanderers Res v Haughley Utd Res.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Debenham LC Res; Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Old Newton Utd A; Stonham Aspal Res v Trimley Red Devils Res; Stowupland Falcons Res v Ransomes Sports Res.

Division Four: Sporting 87 A v Halesworth Town Res; Stonham Aspal A v Kesgrave Kestrels; Stradbroke Utd v Stowupland Falcons A.

Bob Coleman Cup Round Two: Barham Athletic v Sporting 87; Boxford Rovers v Cedars Park; Coplestonians v Bacton Utd 89; Elmswell v Henley Athletic; Halesworth Town v Stowupland Falcons; Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Exiles; Ransomes Sports v AFC Hoxne; Salvation Army v Stonham Aspal; Somersham v Bildeston Rangers.

ULTIMATE FIRE SYSTEMS NORFOLK LEAGUE

Division One: Mulbarton Wanderers A v Tacolneston.

Division Four: Scole Utd A v Narborough Res.

Woodbridge Engineering Primary League Cup First Round. Group A: Tacolneston Res v Attleborough Town A.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Bill Utting Cup: Bury Wanderers Res v AFC Weeting; Beck Row v Bury Town Rams B; Bury Wanderers v Wortham; AFC Black Boy v Stanton Res.

Division Three: Wortham Res v Walsham B.

PLASTIC TRADE FRAMES BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

West Suffolk Motor Factors Open Cup: Labas v Gt Whelnetham; Mellis v Coldham Hall; Danepak v Buxhall; Cock Inn v Gym Utd; Liberty v Thurston; Occold v CFC Bury; Horringer v Howards.